New Players Welcome

For those interested in playing Youth Darts our member Counties will be pleased to hear from you. There are contact details available for all Counties on our Contacts Page.

The end of season finals were held on Saturday 7th July 2018 at the Circus Tavern, Purfleet, Essex.

Champion of Champions

U18's

Sussex (18) 6 - 1 (8) Glamorgan

Berkshire (8) 2 - 5 (15) Glamorgan

Berkshire (4) 1 - 6 (18) Sussex

Champion of Champions: Sussex

Girls

Essex (3) 0 - 2 (6) Bristol

Oxfordshire (5) 1 - 2 (6) Bristol

Oxfordshire (3) 1 - 2 (6) Essex

Champion of Champions: Bristol

U21's

Gwent (9) 2 - 3 (11) Sussex

Oxfordshire (8) 2 - 3 (9) Sussex

Oxfordshire (11) 3 - 2 (8) Gwent

Champion of Champions: Sussex

 

Singles

U18's - Drawsheet

Winner: Tyler Radlett (Surrey)

Runner-up: Lennon Cradock (Oxfordshire)

LSF's: Freddie Box (Kent) & Mitchell McCarthy (Bristol)

Girls - Drawsheet

Winner: Laura Phillips (Bristol)

Runner-up: Rhea Winsor (Devon)

LSF's: Rebecca Holt (London) & Shannon Reeves (Bristol)

U21's - Drawsheet

Winner: Josh McCarthy (Oxfordshire)

Runner-up: Chris Holt (Kent)

LSF's: Liam Meek (Gwent) & Kyle Macleod (Gwent)

 

Pairs

U18's - Drawsheet

Winners: Lennon Cradock/Liam Gregor (Oxfordshire)

Runners-up: Owen Bates/Kieran Peek (Devon)

LSF's: Jamie Peetoom/Jakob Kelly (Essex) & Dan Perry/Jack Seymour (Sussex)

Girls - Drawsheet

Winners: Sam Bowen/Rhiannon Pritchard (Glamorgan)

Runners-up: Leanne Peetoom/Samantha Stock (Essex)

LSF's: Hannah Tomkins/Charley Horrix (Surrey) & Lynette Chaffe/Kirsty Milne (Cornwall)

U21's - Drawsheet

Winners: Joe Davis/Harry Jackson (Sussex)

Runners-up: Liam Meek/Jack Sargeant (Gwent)

LSF's: Harry Dunstan/Aaron Crocker (Cornwall) & Chris Gower/Liam Hill (Essex)

 

Mixed Triples - Drawsheet

Winners: Lennon Cradock/Rachael Pritchard/Josh McCarthy (Oxfordshire)

Runners-up: Dan Perry/Emma Wapshott/Connor Levett (Sussex)

LSF's: Owen Dunstan/Lynette Chaffe/Nico Spurr (Cornwall) & Jakob Kelly/Samantha Stock/Joe Russell (Essex)